Our Team

Roopu Kaiarahi - Leadership Team

Symon Beattie

Tumuaki

Jacqui Driver

Deputy Principal
Diverse Learners Lead
Haumaru Coordinator

Angela Clark

Associate Principal
Year 0-2
Ferns Team Leader
Transition to School Lead

Phill Johnson

Associate Principal
Year 3-4
Kowhai Team Leader
EOTC Coordinator

PJ Muir

Associate Principal
Year 5-6
Kauri Team Leader
Student Leadership and Innovation

Ferns Team: New Entrant-Year 2

Mrs Angela Clark

Team Leader (Ferns)
Room 1 Teacher

Mrs Mel Beattie

Room 2 Teacher
PB4L Lead

Mrs Amy Lucas

Room 3 Teacher

Miss Hayley Christie

Room 4 Teacher
Arts Lead

Mrs Larrissa Robertson

Room 8 Teacher

Mr Dan Stephens

Room 9 Teacher
Sports Coordinator
Localised Curriculum Lead

Miss Holly Siemonek

Room 21 Teacher
Te Ao Lead

Kowhai Team: Year 3-Year 4

Mr Phill Johnson

Team Leader (Kowhai)
Room 10 Teacher
PB4L Lead

Mrs Shontell Avery

Room 11 Teacher
Literacy Lead

Miss Catherine Stringer

Room 12 Teacher
Mathematics Lead

Mrs Maree Herdman

Room 13 Teacher
SENCO

Mrs Tracee Lee

Room 15 Teacher

Kauri Team: Year 5-Year 6

Mrs Naomi Anderson

Room 16 Teacher
NZEI Representative

Miss Rachel Earle

Room 17 Teacher
PB4L Lead

Mrs Jemma Dunn

Room 18 Teacher
Piritahi Within School Lead

Mrs PJ Muir

Team Leader (Kauri)
Room 19 Teacher

Kahui Ako (CoL) - Piritahi Positions

Mrs Jemma Dunn

WSL (Within School Lead)

Kaiāwhina Kaiako-Learning Assistants

Ms Sarah Cowan

Ms Stella Machado

IT/Digital Resources

Mrs Susan Palacio
ESOL

Mrs Deb Moran

Library Coordinator
Resources

Mrs Kim Robinson

Mrs Rochelle WiRepa

Ms Mel Lamport

Ms Lynn Glavin
PB4L Schoolwide Team

Mrs Kate Higgins

Mrs Evey Hyndman

Mrs Ruth Daudjee

Release Teachers

Mr Matt Robertson
Localised Curriculum Lead
Enviro Schools Lead

Mrs Jordan Schollum
PB4L Lead

Miss Richelle Henderson

Reading Recovery

Mrs Marion Barakat

Administration

Mrs Jen Sim

Executive Officer

Mrs Amber Russell

Office Manager

Mrs Rochelle WiRepa

Office Administrator

Kaitiaki-Caretaker

Mr David Smit

Mr Alan Western