Our Team

Roopu Kaiarahi - Leadership Team

Andrea Harnett

Tumuaki - Principal

Phil Funnell

Deputy Principal

Angela Clark

Assistant Principal
Junior School

Matt Robertson

Assistant Principal
Middle School

Hazel Halton

Assistant Principal
Senior School

Catherine Stringer

Punga Team Leader

Ariana McIntyre

Te Ao Leader
WSL

Ferns Team :New Entrant-Year 1

Mrs Angela Clark

AP: Junior School (NE-Year 2)
Team Leader (Ferns)
Ferns Room Teacher

Mrs Sue Holmes and Mrs Amy Lucas

Ferns Room Teachers
Job Share

Mrs Harriet Mackle

Room 4 Teacher

Mr Dan Stephens

Sports Coordinator
Room 5 Teacher

Punga Team : Year 2-Year 3

Mrs Larrissa Robertson

Room 11 Teachers

Ms Catherine Stringer

Team Leader (Punga)
Room 12 Teacher

Ms Richelle Henderson

Room 13 Teacher

Kowhai Team (Year 3-Year 5)

Mr Matt Robertson

AP: Middle School (Year 3-4)
Team Leader (Kowhai)
Room 17 Teacher

Mrs Naomi Anderson

Arts Curriculum Lead
Room 16 Teacher

Mrs Maree Herdman

SENCO (Special Needs Coordinator)
Room 15 Teacher

Ms Angela Ives

Room 18 Teacher

Kauri Team (Year 5-6)

Mrs Hazel Halton

AP: Senior School (Year 5-6)
Team Leader (Kauri)
Release Teacher

Mrs Ariana McIntyre

Te Ao Leader / WSL
Room 6

Ms Kelsie Brown

WSL
Room 7 Teacher

Mrs Tracee Lee

Room 8 Teacher

Mrs PJ Muir

Events and COMs Lead
Room 9 Teacher

Piritahi Kahui Ako - CoL Positions

Mr Phil Funnell

ASL (Across School Lead)

Mrs Hazel Halton

ASL (Across School Lead)

Mrs Ariana McIntyre

WSL (Within School Lead)

Ms Kelsie Brown

WSL (Within School Lead)

Diverse Learners

Mr Phil Funnell

Diverse Leaders Lead
ORS Teacher

Mrs Maree Herdam

SENCO
Special Needs Coordinator

Mrs Sarah Cowan

ORS Teacher

Kaiāwhina Kaiako-LA's

Mrs Sarah Cowan

Ms Stella Machado

Mrs Deb Moran

Mrs Kim Robinson

Mrs Evelyn Burrows

Mrs Rochelle WiRepa

Mrs Meegan Graham

Ms Cindy Anker

Release Teachers

Mrs Jane Walkenhorst

Mrs Shontell Green

Mrs Kelly Ogilvy

Reading Recovery

Mrs Marion Barakat

Administration

Mrs Jen Sim

Executive Officer

Mrs Rochelle WiRepa

Office Administrator
Reources/IT Corodinator

Mrs Meegan Graham

Libray Corodinator

Mrs Val Nelson

Office Manager

Kaitiaki-Caretaker and Cleaner

Mr Andrew Barnes

Crest Clean Services